121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Three Rivers Kennel Club of Missouri Gray Summit, MO 2019-09-14

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 652

Best In Show

  • Judge: Fred Bassett
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Fred Bassett
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction At Vanity

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jessica Anichini
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Golden Gait's Over The Moon

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Robert Robinson
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Futura Lime Me Entertain You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Spinsetters Rose Amongst The Thorns By Snowny Days

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs Houston(Toddie)Clark
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Abbaio The Brave Little Toaster

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Cariad's Timeless By Laurel

Working Group

  • Judge: Peter Gaeta
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Divine Acres I've Arrived At Regent

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Azteca's Red October

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Houston(Toddie)Clark
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Novelty Chasing The Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Samabel Banjopets Ain't Over Till It's Over CA

Toy Group

  • Judge: Robin L. Stansell
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Custom By Vallejo Wham Bam Thank You Ma'M

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Lordsett Banana Foster

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Dawin Firefly

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream

Herding Group

  • Judge: Houston Clark
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row RN CGC TKN SEN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Dojo's You Shook Me All Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.