121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Cape Cod Kennel Club, Inc. Falmouth, MA 2019-09-15

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 906

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Jennie Hynes
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lily Brenner
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
  • Entry: 321
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebble's Run

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Jennie Hynes
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
    • Breed: Whippet

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
  • Entry: 321
    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Beachside Dox The Perfect Partner MS

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Aquarious Immabe Trouble

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP CRK On The Double

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Reedly Road Supreme At Hallam

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Sto Alberto's Angel In Bluejeans At Starline

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Silverback's Wind Of Fate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Saredon This Is England

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shalisa D. Neely
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shalisa D. Neely
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Planett's Fly Me to The Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Still River Sterling Hometown Hiro

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Nuphar's Bonus Points


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.