121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Lafayette Kennel Club Lebanon, IN 2019-09-15

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 700

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Eagle's The Wolverine

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cassidy L. Hayes
    • Breed: Pug

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Sherry C Webster
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Metak's Walkin' Fella-Nee At Rexann RN CGCA CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Fiona Lashmet
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Sherry C Webster
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Voyager's Perfect Partner VCD1 UD BN GO RE JH CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: CH Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Harlequin That Thing You Do

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Ice Queen At R-N-B

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sherry C Webster
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Sammantic Speed Of Life

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blackanimastaffs Little Red Riddinghood

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cyntu's Abracadabra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Stonewood Real Azul

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Eagle's The Wolverine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Wright's Bumble Bee

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Guerin Voice Of The Irish

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS High Ridge He's So Full of Himself

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Bayshore Stonehaven Empyrean Telenovela

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Colberry League Of His Own

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM JH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.