121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, Inc Vallejo, CA 2019-09-15

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 1142

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Gregory A Anderson
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's Shape Of My Heart

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Gregory A. Anderson
    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Gregory A. Anderson
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ronie Whittall
    • Breed: Bullmastiff

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
  • Entry: 389
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Gregory A. Anderson
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Amanda Toler
    • Breed: Basset Hound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
  • Entry: 389
    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: CH Kizmar Calibre Elite's Arlo & Behold

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
  • Entry: 225
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Creeksyde's Heart & Soul

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHG Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
  • Entry: 231
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Von Hawes Doin' The Dance In Rio TT CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Kallehan Super Power

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Bayside's Destined For The Garden

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: Mon Tai Queen Of Hearts

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Padow Prince Leo Brave As A Lion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ken's All Puff No Give

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet L Fink
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Valley Park Serendipity At Bald Ridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Gregory A. Anderson
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Bariguard Thousand Kisses


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.