121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Three Rivers Kennel Club of Missouri Gray Summit, MO 2019-09-15

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 628

Best In Show

  • Judge: Robert Robinson
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Robert Robinson
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Fred Bassett
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Evan Catterson
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Robin Stansell
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS J.A.Y JP Love Me Tender Blue Nile

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Fred C.Bassett
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Robin Stansell
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Triplecrest Easter Parade

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Peter Gaeta
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Riverbend Owling's Decoy Chardonnay

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory

Hound Group

  • Judge: Houston Clark
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Abbaio Yogurt Affairs

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Azteca's Red October

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Divine Acres I've Arrived At Regent

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Houston Clark
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: Danchester's Zero Chance On Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Samabel Banjopets Ain't Over Till It's Over CA

Toy Group

  • Judge: Toddie Clark
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Custom By Vallejo Wham Bam Thank You Ma'M

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: Deor Debonaire Mickey Yo're So Fine

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Fred Bassett
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign

Herding Group

  • Judge: Fred Bassett
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Navrock To The Moon And Back

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Defisja Eternal Quest

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.