121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association Chehalis, WA 2019-09-15

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 963

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Luke Baggenstos
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Caleb McKee
    • Breed: Bullmastiff

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Anna M. Quigley
  • Entry: 434
    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori CGC BN RN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Luke Baggenstos
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Laura Bussard
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Anna M. Quigley
  • Entry: 434
    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Peace River's Dream Girl At Hallstatt BN RI

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Rhapsody Dezertfyre Write Ur Stori CGC BN RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS All-Time's Doing It Disney Style CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Riversedge Jumpin Jack Flash RN JH CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Helene Nietsch
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: CH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Kushiel's To Solace My Heart SC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: CH Blythmoor's Comedy Of Errors at Shadowmere

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carmen Haller
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHP Trout Creek's Written Onna Star RN CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS B & K Paradise El Patron

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCH Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: CH Pentastar's Mr. Playboy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Marge B. Caltharp
  • Entry: 193
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Karals Won't Apologize

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Showstyle's Dragon I Don't Do That Tongue Thang

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Bloom An Eye Of The Storm

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: Windemere's Legacy In The Making II

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Marge B. Caltharp
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Spotlight & Dblshot's Premier Edition

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHG Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Kumi Kian Material Girl

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Valerie Gervais
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Talisker's A New Beginning

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Calm Dushar On A Silver Platter Dajeen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Squarecoat Royalty On The Move

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Silverwood Flambe' Of Limelight

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Helene Nietsch
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Dynamo Crimson Legend


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.