Arapahoe Kennel Club Aurora, CO 2019-09-22
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 939
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Graysee Mugg
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Harmony N' Sportingfields Kiss and Tell
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Angel Warren
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 400
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Valhalla's Commander-In-Chief
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB D & D Hill Country Blackmail
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Hicountry Glenbrook's Slide'N Nta Home
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Harehill's Mint Julep
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Horse And Hound Full Of Hope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Harvest Haze By Unanimous Decision
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Neet's Don't Call Me Baby
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Polar Mist Shining Star At Aladdin
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Takhari's Xero To 60
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Araluen's Gambler's Delight - Let's Get Lucky
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Elante Eight Second Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG ET's Hot Toddy For Micdic
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Starlit Free To Be Me
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Parkview Raise A Glass To Freedom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Energie's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Prairie Fire's Old West Peep Show Bayshore
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Highline's The Messenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Bright Bering
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.