Helena Montana Kennel Club Helena, MT 2019-09-22
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 558
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rylee Carlon
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Millette's Game Player
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett's No Foolin TKN
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH First Class Jack Dexter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Highbid-Sapphire's Almost Frozen In Time CGC TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC CGCA TT
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: CH Daveren's Ditty Boppers Party At Gab
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Dream Hi's We Practice What We Play
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 23
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seamist Knight And Day You Are The One CGC
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Full Throttle's I'D Wann Be Me Too
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette CAA CZ8PS RATCHX9
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Mayfield Academy Award
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH M&M's Sunny's Dynamite Delight
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dunkirk Tom Foolery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 61
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Coco Vialatte's Work Of Art
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Dog Holiday Magnificent Seven Of Willowbrook
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Ability's To The Moon And Back BN RN PT NF CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.