Prescott Arizona Kennel Club Prescott Valley, AZ 2019-09-22
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 910
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brett Thompson
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brett Thompson
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Angelina Molinari
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Stand Alone's Stuck In Parti Mode
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Teagan Blount
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH North Pine Hitz It Right With The Chosen One
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 161
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Comynara Tanner Is The Silver Lining
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Santan that Kiss You Remember
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Wild West Ahmahr Nahr Shoot The Moon
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Steller Spotify
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Perfect Compainion Mango Salsa
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Inherit The Wind At Oxford
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Pennylane Ole Time Style V Synergy
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG BCB Yamada Proud Patriot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: Slyfox Cecil D. Roguemont
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Dancy's Rough Rider
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James Moses
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Alura National Treasure Of Micci
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Tova's Fast And Furious Flash
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomson P Stanfield Jr.
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH She Bichons Ange
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH Riverrim Ole Oprys Jolene Du Chateau Rocher
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan FDC BN RN CGC
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Donlee J'Adore Dior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Lewis Brookwood Prissy
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.