Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. Romulus, NY 2019-09-26
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1392
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elise Patti
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Harmson's High Noon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janina K. Lauriin
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elena Gugino
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: Lions Of Denmark Key Of The Castle
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Entry: 320
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 170
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG River Groves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams CGC TT TKN
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: Irvonhill Bugagoo
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Spring Frost
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Guerin One Bar None
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lookout Secret Agent Man At Tycwn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Solange Viva La Vida
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH La Chanson's Playing To Win FDC
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: Liberty Run's Just A Master Of Deduction FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Prestige Streetcar Named Desire TKN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.