Langley Kennel Club Hampton, VA 2019-09-27
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 908
Best In Show
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cheryl Burns
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Thomas Hayes
- Breed: Basset Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cheryl Burns
- Entry: 6
- Class: Master
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Flolin Cynara Time To Shine
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joy Brewster
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Best-Of-T-Best
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Kaije 'Z Faro Diamonte Del Mar
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Pitlochry's Emerald
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 116
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Pamela DeHetre
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Wasabi
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Nathaniel Hall
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Trumpet's Teardrops On My Guitar
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Incredabulls Bankroll Bentley
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Flolin Cynara Time To Shine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Joy Brewster
- Entry: 102
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.