Bonanza Kennel Club of Carson City Carson City, NV 2019-09-28
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 832
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lily Angeline Bennett
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Conner Maplethorpe
- Breed: Standard Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Firle Oak Calofornia Chrome
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 66
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: Kiarry's Californiua Dreamin'
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH X'plorer's Star For Patriot
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Starline's Amaluna At Windborn
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Passport Tell Me A Story
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Quartet's Get The Party Started TKI CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Toraq's Valente Buccaneer Of Pirate's Cove CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Shasta's Easy River
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Vaca Valley Castle Rock's Chosen One
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Snow Winds Jumping Jacque Flash
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: Call Me Badou Jack Moravia Campanella
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH AllStar Poms Bravo My Love Pele
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Kirby's Tazo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS ET's Hot Toddy Dor Micdic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Widget's Heaven Sent At Tre Run RATN TKI
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Lakeridge All American Boy
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Cappo's Polo Position
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Verseau's Queen Of Everything V.EH.
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Norberge's Dante Of Clayfield
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Navarro's Freedom Fighter@Vagabond
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Shantels Tequilla Sunrise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.