Greater Murfreesboro Kennel Club, Inc. Franklin, TN 2019-09-28
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 805
Best In Show
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Betty Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sawyer Hunnewell
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Richard Albee
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Betty Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ellen Kidd
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Richard Albee
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Royal Star's Alternate Reality
Sporting Group
- Judge: Betty Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 111
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Rockback's Dark Affair
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm JH CA
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Sun Devil King Of The Crossroads
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Mahali Windfall High Flyer
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Albelarm Dead Set Society At Tekdal
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Ker-Win My Blue Heaven
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Midnight Rider's Motorcycle Cowboy CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Radiant Heaven's Heart V Goldgrove
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Chasinwaves Bon Jovi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sagacity's Mystify Me
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bascovail Floatin' Purple Dragonfly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 131
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 83
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dulcinea Denali
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cloud Top Ashley
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Musicbox Boondock Goin' Commando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Garry Newton
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Mello-D's Shadows And Light
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Homeplace Spirit Of Grey Wolf DS
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Kiawah's Ring Of Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Forever The Notorious One Iz D'angelis
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.