Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc. Romulus, NY 2019-09-28
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1811
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eric J. Ringle
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Homer Russell Hastings III
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rachel Eckler
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: Liberty Run's Just A Master Of Deduction FDC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Homer Russell Hastings III
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elise Patti
- Breed: Irish Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Waterford's Trouble Brewing
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 415
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita S. Walker
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Reedly Road Supreme At Hallam
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Tamboer N'Tarlyn's Copper Beech ML
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 332
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG River Groves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams CGC TT TKN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Journey's N Vegas Circle Of Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Tita's Lazarus
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Misty Hollow Light It Up
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Fraja EC Hoosier Daddy
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Guerin One Bar None
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Windmere Son Of A Preacher Man
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Traveler's Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Parabar Patrick Paisley RN CGC TKI
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.