121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. North Augusta, SC 2019-10-05

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 661

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Olivia Eichelberger
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 255
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Sassapine Sanctus

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Addison Lancaster
    • Breed: Affenpinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 255
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Vschwalbes GA's Garden City MW

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Xotica B Bib'N'Tux One Shining Moment

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: CH Glacier's Star Spangled

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Solaris Playing Like Nobody's Business JH RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Sademont Wil-Orion Runaway Rebel Heart

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG DC Walmar-Solo's SOS SL CGC RN CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Vschwalbes GA's Garden City MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire CGCA RN TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Kalaska Southern Cross At Seadog

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 43
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Northbound Flora Fiona

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: CH Benayr Carolina's Zooming Around

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Floriday's New Tide Risin @ Rip It Up

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cyntu's Abracadabra

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Cappelli Bulls Argentina Rodo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Chaselands Matthew Moss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Trumpet's Teardrops On My Guitar

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Shadow Hill's First Class

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH DGS Cuando Cuando Cuando

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
    • Name: Cocoa Huatuntupaq


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.