121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Chaparral Kennel Club, Inc. Alamogordo, NM 2019-10-05

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 507

Best In Show

  • Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Teagan Blount
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: 147
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: Kirov Windrift Fly So Free SC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jade Chase
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: 147
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Dias Lxe Saesar (Republic of Korea)

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Dias Lxe Saesar (Republic of Korea)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Proud's Dancing With A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Jorogz Ember N' Ashes At Liebran

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Porthos Drogon

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Pinscher
    • Name: CH Daveren's Smooth Like The Summer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Zoozooz Secret Spell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Christens Shooting Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Klassique's Rockin' Robin

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: Wind's Something About Mary

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Vista Lafluer's Lotus T'seas Mi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Tsvetok Elfov Blondi airy Arabeska

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Itzy (Arena) ( Mexico)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Parrkees Looking Forward

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Gabriela Of The West Wind Du Matin CGC CD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Wild Wind Harley's Flashy Gent BN TKN CGCA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Twisted Acres Janus' Fast Lane


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.