121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club Wauseon, OH 2019-10-05

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 553

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Tsara Bella Strega

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH BlackAninaStaffs Little Red Ridding Hood

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
  • Entry: 250
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHB Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Annika Ohrnberger
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
  • Entry: 250
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Tsara Bella Strega

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH ChaniRich's Goddess Of The Hunt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Be-Fit's Ice Dancer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Bertschire's Triple Play BN PCD RAE MX AXJ NF NAP NJP CA DJ

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Ann Roth
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Meadow Crest's Diamond In The Sky

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD MC LCX DS AM TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
    • Name: GCHB Valencia's Astral Angel PL

      4th Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: CH Stackem Up Famous Amos of LuTra

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHS Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinbar N Dunnfords Private Selection

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHB Bravado's Let's Get It On

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Ann Roth
  • Entry: 18
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH BlackAninaStaffs Little Red Ridding Hood

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fishback's Commodore Perry

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Carmel Sky High What A Trip

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH KacelaNRiverside Paddling In LunaSea

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Wright's Bumble Bee

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Deerfield's Outlaw Pete

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Brylee's Endless Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 34
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Batik's Wind In The Willows CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Spookje N Sherwood Special Blendz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Northwind Tatti Su Richochet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCH Touche Zhivago M D

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Moonshadow Mind Games

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH New York Noodle Du Nouveau

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Woodland Realm's Red Sky At Night RN OA OAJ NF ACT1

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.