121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Humble, TX 2019-10-05

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 724

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Bettandorff
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Logan Yankowski
    • Breed: Borzoi

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 270
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Spotlights The Longest Ride

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Bettandorff
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Chloe Ryan
    • Breed: Basset Hound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 270
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Robbsdale's Rosie I Love You

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Braelynn's Hoist The Blue And Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Casshea Believe'N' Me Irish Lucky Charm

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ronald Lukins
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Crown Jewel Princess Eugenia of Majenkir

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Mirepoix's She's Got The Hammer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Whisperun Andretti Salvatore Corleone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
    • Name: CH Cy'era Alma

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Wildside's Get Off of My Cloud

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irrestible FDC CA RATO DN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves Cloudy Bay

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 38
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skippin C J Cruzin At Gallery

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Raintree's National Forrest On Woodlane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH Carillon Serendipity Reminiscing

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Scarlet Z Jasne Hvezdy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Krispin Private Party

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG D'Toledo "The Handsome Man" Mueco

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Belle Creek's Take Me Away

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH T and R's Star's Majestic Royal Prince

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Adagio N Belbrook's Espirit de Fantasia

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Matryoshka Irish Jazz CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.