Carolina Kennel Club, Inc. Greensboro, NC 2014-08-16
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 1282
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 17
- Class: ---
- Name: Taylor Schwartz
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: CH Kentucky Mtn Diamond Cutter
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 175
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Dublin Diva
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH My Buddy's Time For Golden Dome CGC RN
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kan Points Makin The Chase
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Bear Hug Im A Little Boom Boom JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 184
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Girl On Fire
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Masterpiece
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Carrickaneena Antaine Dubh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L Battaglia
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Samaljankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms.Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Shameless Fortune
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Repitition Jolee's Spring Time In April
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH WesAnn's God Of Thunder
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Oaks Groves Fast and Furious By Jove
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Briarpatch Just one LookPT RA NA NAJ BN
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Honeyfox Sweet Debutante At Snowdonia
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Peek-A-Boo's Onstar Cover Girl BN RN PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.