121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club Hutchinson, MN 2019-10-05

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 602

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Lahsbrook
    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Lahsbrook
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Sammantic Speed Of Life

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Annaliese North
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
  • Entry: 281
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHB MCK Northland's Something Just Like This

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alison Yoho
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
  • Entry: 281
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: Svershin's Zhivago Saddle The Wind

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Tramore Heights Trillionaire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: CH Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Hood's Rock N My Genes

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Thaon's Speedway

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Beauty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Cordell's General Erwin Of Aariel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHS Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Sammantic Speed Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Von Wertz i Will If You Will

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Echoing Wind's Bauer Hawkey

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: GCHB Nen Sala Ayako

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 41
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Plk's Going For The Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: I Can Make Your Hands Clap Of Green Acres

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Blair Hill Reflection At Caromik

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHB MCK Northland's Something Just Like This

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Accolade Highway 61

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Katzenjammer Behold Leader In Style

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Mary C Murphy-East
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Pettibone's Pretty In Pink

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Polcevera's Turandot


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.