121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. North Augusta, SC 2019-10-06

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 644

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Marleen C Burford
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: O'Malley McGee
    • Breed: Dalmatian

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 245
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Sassapine Sanctus

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Marleen C Burford
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Addison Lancaster
    • Breed: Affenpinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 255
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luv Bug's Pirate Of The High Seas

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Xotica B Bib'N'Tux One Shining Moment

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Fielfineis Rain Dance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: CH Glacier's Star Spangled

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Yuletide's Tripping Through Time

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Stein
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Silvershadow's Dragon Rose Elessar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG DC Walmar-Solo's SOS SL CGC RN CA

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Kalaska Southern Cross At Seadog

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cyntu's Abracadabra

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Northbound Flora Fiona

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Menusha Goblin This Is How We Do It With Winsta

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Falling Branch Never Ending Story

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Natural's Spot On

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Chaselands Matthew Moss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Hopecrest's Hunka Burnin' Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Cappelli Bulls Argentina Rodo

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Sassapine Sanctus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Shadow Hill South A Guy With A Girl

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
    • Name: D'Inka Espipena Katari CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.