121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Cornhusker Kennel Club of Lincoln, Nebraska, Inc. Lincoln, NE 2019-10-06

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 648

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Albert Bianchi
    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Albert Bianchi
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kylie West
    • Breed: Brittany

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 266
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kami West
    • Breed: Brittany

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 266
    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Noble Legacy's Flawless Gem

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: Scotian Raised On Radio At Inverness

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Monthaven's R.E.D. Retired Extremely Dangerous

Hound Group

  • Judge: William Shelton
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Chihawk Wave Raider

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Southwind Woodrow CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Dana Cline
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Azteca's Red October

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Noble Legacy's Flawless Gem

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Midnight Sky's Dancing In The Moonlight

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pinnacle Eternal Flame

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Brownstone's Storybrooke Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Samabel Banjopets Ain't Over Till It's Over CA

Toy Group

  • Judge: Charlotte Patterson
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Chances R Dandy's A Little Demon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Lordsett Banana Foster

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Charlotte Patterson
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Penchant Phor Pete's Sake At Kalein

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHB Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr Albert Bianchi
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHG Shalimar N Oakwoods Message In A Bottle At Rene

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHB Prairie Fire's Old West Peep Show Bayshore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Attridge National Treasure

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
  • Entry: 12
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Talisman Nadezhdy Espacial Icebaby


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.