121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club Wauseon, OH 2019-10-06

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 567

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Kristari's Oscar Kingdom Navjord

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Janie M. Bousek
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Annika Ohrnberger
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 245
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fishback's Commodore Perry

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Janie M. Bousek
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sarah Fox
    • Breed: Rough Collie

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 245
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Batik's Wind In The Willows CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlene G. Rutar
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Collina D'Oro My Little Runaway To Kala CAA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Top Shelf's Ultimat NA NAJ CA BCAT DN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Dark Moon's Project Mayhem

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Devlon's Blue Suede Shoes

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Kristari's Oscar Kingdom Navjord

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Nikolodeon's Limerick Heart CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHG BluDrift's Champagne Taste of Diamonds CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Mirabel Love Story

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 20
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fishback's Commodore Perry

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH BlackAninaStaffs Little Red Ridding Hood

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Carmel Sky High What A Trip

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH KacelaNRiverside Paddling In LunaSea

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janie M. Bousek
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: Wright's N' Double D's Royal Triumphant Gem

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
  • Entry: 41
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Markwright's Gold Rush

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHB RSVP @ ByRequest

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH One By One Zlota At Charson

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Moonshadow Mind Games

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHB Heatherfield Legacy Of Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.