121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Humble, TX 2019-10-06

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 722

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Krispin Private Party

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Bevin Towell
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 266
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Spotlights The Longest Ride

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Logan Yankowski
    • Breed: Great Dane

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 266
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Corrbelle's Freedom Reigns V Dorae

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Contigo's Late Night Snack

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Relic & Kaleonahe's Purple Haze

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Crown Jewel Princess Eugenia of Majenkir

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Harvest Haze By Unanimous Decision

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Cammcastle's Elemental Almighty Arena Warrior

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Wildside's Get Off My Cloud

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH Carillon Serendipity Reminiscing

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skippin C J Cruzin At Gallery

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Krispin Private Party

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Scarlet Z Jasne Hvezdy

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Honovi Manamihime Go Akakiyosou

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS D'Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Primah-Shilo Ke-Tu's Mirror Image At Urban Venture

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Adagio N Belbrook's Espirit de Fantasia

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Tanasi's Red Rover Red Rover

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.