121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club Hutchinson, MN 2019-10-06

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 603

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I Alexander
    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Tim Peterson
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Avery Lembke
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Tim Peterson
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ashley Yoho
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Tramore Heights Trillionaire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: Fairhill's Garbonitas Vava Vavoom

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Beauty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Karizma Rustic Silverlining

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Laurel Bravisimo Jazz Singer At Sonbar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Clipper Skylark

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Von Wertz i Will If You Will

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Sammantic Speed Of Life

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHG Onak's Touch Of Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: GCHB Nen Sala Ayako

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
  • Entry: 41
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Plk's Going For The Gold

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: I Can Make Your Hands Clap Of Green Acres

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Blair Hill Reflection At Caromik

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHB MCK Northland's Something Just Like This

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Rone's Bjorn A Touch of Magic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Accolade Highway 61

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Brushfire's Sweetest Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHB Musicbox Got Your Six At Romanm Reign

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Gemms N Sugarfoot Junebug AF

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Lakewood's Moondance At Mojobee TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Polcevera's Turandot


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.