121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennel Club of Niagara Falls Hamburg, NY 2019-10-10

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 608

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Bob A. Parkhurst Jr.
    • Breed: Brittany

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 215
    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Drumlin's Winter Torry Of Tollheimen BN FDC AX AXJ TKN RATO

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Braedy Cooper
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 215
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Mardeck's Iridessa

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Taji Better Man Mazshalna

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: CH Renaissance Versailles

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Long Grove's Saint Louis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Far Away Black Star

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don L. Evans
  • Entry: 28
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arderry Penny Rad To Jaeva

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Chelten Harewood Tainted Apple

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Horadada Little Bit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Carbor Good Humor II

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Guerin Voice Of The Irish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: Krispin Hi Roller

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Tobishi's Gold Rush

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Elan's Haylee's Comet Over Northern Lights

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Riverside N Novus Greenfire

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB Quiche's Power Play

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCH Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHB Skyview Advantage

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Woodside's Selena

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Don L. Evans
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM JH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.