121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc. Boise, ID 2019-10-10

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1549

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David Haddock
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David Haddock
    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Cameron Riegel
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Saint Bernard

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 509
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Cameron Riegel
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Victoria Lebsack
    • Breed: Bulldog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 509
    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Timaru Serag Mounir

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 307
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best A DD'S JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Italix Georgiana

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: CH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Starline Windborn Classique

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHB Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power For Zamaradi SC TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna Beckman
  • Entry: 219
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue of Glacier Creek

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Timaru Bekci Ays

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Rybrook's Appearance Rules The World CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. William F. Potter, II
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Raintree's Black Leather Jacket at ROF

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Evalyn Gregory
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS NanTam Voyager

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCH Badgerden's Big Bark Theory

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Hallmarks Heartbreaker Dream Maker BCAT

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHB MVR Diamonds In The Rough

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCH Sugarok Magic Mike UD MX MXJ NF

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
  • Entry: 9
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Owlspoint Confess Trouble At Claddagh


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.