Ramapo Kennel Club Augusta, NJ 2019-10-12
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 757
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carrie A. Parks
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lauren Lang
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ania's Celebrity Profile
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carrie A. Parks
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Hugh Garner
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: Joval Sweet Strawberry Shortcake
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: 147
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water J
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Pond Hollow Third Time's A Charm RN BN
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Blueberry Pie V.Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Bedrocs Sweet Red Candy FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Judy Harrington
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Mercury's Scylla
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Director General Mesku Zeme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seamist Knight To Remember BN RN CGC
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Samabel Luv That Augie At Marblearch
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH River Ridge Total Eclipse Of The Heart
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elsinore Perfect Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Barvida's Where There Is A Will,There's A Way
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Some Like It Black
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Dill Valley's Time To Dream CGCA CGCU TKP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH MacLaren Maharaja
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyrean's Bullseye At CopperRidge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.