Reno Kennel Club Reno, NV 2014-08-16
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1093
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Grasser Jr.
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Lily Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. FM (Butch) MacDonald
- Entry: 171
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Beachcliff Eye Of The Storm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Interlude
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&MS Fear The Beard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH HiJinx This is How I Roll
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Spyglass N Aviator Sail With The Wind
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Blyroc Ballard Of Bullmast
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. FM (Butch) MacDonald
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Camelot's Causing A Commotion
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Toria A New Leash On Life
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Disyre Livin In Luxury
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Benchmark Up In The Air
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Newtnine Crown Of Queen
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Rufkins Hunk Of Burnin' Love
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayouland's Capture The Flag
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH Roulets Wild Allysum PT HSAs
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Jamanji V. Brunswick RN CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood's Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. FM (Butch) MacDonald
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Rock"N C Littlebitta Red Rum
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.