Albany Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2019-10-19
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1106
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 22
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Samantha Stoeke
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms, Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 396
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Grandview's N Hancock's Don't Stop Believing
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hailey Gillotti
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 396
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Sovrin Hallam Reedly Road To Saqara JC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 215
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Broadway's Diamonds And Denim
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Shabani's Xena, Warrior Princess
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebble's Run
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Olga Gagne
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Cruising In Style
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Saredon This Is England
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Magicastle In Cliquistan Prima Donna
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Limestone Zdar Rk's Snowstorm At Twilight
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Grandview's N Hancock's Don't Stop Believing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Olga Gagne
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: Nicha's Illions@ Chateau Blanc
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Nuphar's Bonus Points CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.