Bell County Kennel Club Belton, TX 2019-10-19
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 900
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Haleigh Peterson
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Skidi's This Land Is Your Land
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Autumn Murphy
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Bark Bark N Wild Spirit's Desert Star
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Pipes
- Entry: 146
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Casshea Believe'N' Me Irish Lucky Charm
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Erregen's Champagne Bubbles
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 120
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCH Sirius Andros Pretty Boy Floyd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sunrise Dragon Azor Ahai
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Skidi's This Land Is Your Land
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Karousel Fire N'Ice @ Todah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Legaxy Majesty's One Way To The Beach
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Matryoshka Irish Jazz CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.