Wenatchee Kennel Club Cashmere, WA 2019-10-19
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 857
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Merryell Grand Slam
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Warner
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Laura Bussard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 316
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Janet Warner
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 316
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Snow Winds Jumping Jacque Flash
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flintcrest Five Star General
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: Quest's Reign Of Love At Farrook
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Solivia's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Sokoldalu's Totally Torrific First Lady Of Tierah CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 66
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG NCM's Gold Digger SC BCAT
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Pikes Peak's Keywest at Tru-Luv Mt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
- Entry: 36
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Moulin Rouge Of Robrac
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Trutina's The Devil Made Me Brew It
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Keadeen's Beyond The Pale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Desiree Sun Kissed Sailor
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Valcopy Janel Kingpin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Merryell Grand Slam
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Shamrock-Cedarhills It's Got To Be Guinness
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHP Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pat Putman
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Southland Aurealis Island Nights
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Cloudpointe Grand Theft Auto At Eviggronne
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Hoedwig's More Or Less
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
- Name: Tumbelle Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.