Southern Indiana Kennel Club Owensboro, KY 2014-08-24
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 509
Best In Show
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 6
- Class: Master
- Name: Chanel R. Lefever
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 63
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goodlife's A Dozen Reasons To Love
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Dawskitt's Wyatt Ziegler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani CGC
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Wicca's Rule The Air
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Tobil's Storm Warning At Sunrise
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnrhee's One Of A Kind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridgmars Just Joking Around
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH True Blue Midnight Sun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Divine's Tropical Breeze
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Three Pound Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Pete Dawkins
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Turn Key's Little Big Man CGC RN
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin'
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Pete Dawkins
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Ethos Whatever Floats Your Boat
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.