121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Caribe Kennel Club Fajardo, PR 2019-10-27

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 122

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Chelten Love In Paris

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joaquin Rosa
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Maximus In Love Of Maya

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boykin Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Topgun Lone Wolf

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Obethels I'll Be Your Wing Man TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Napier's Innuendo CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Yuletide's That Thing You Do, SW

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Galewinns Kaycees Sea man ML CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: Masonbranston Christopherstrong

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Sunset's N EB Azucar Monena

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: Krom Della Riva

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: Valgrand Victory She Is The Only One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Mystic Winner Z'Howling With-The-Wolfs

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Chelten Love In Paris

      2nd Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: The One And Only I'm So Fly

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: White Magic Golden Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: Milky Way Miniature King Arthur

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joaquin Rosa
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Parkside's Secret Lover Of Xanadu

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Maldiz Khalil Of Edrey

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cavallo's Midsummer Fling

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: Airi Arabeska Razzle Dazzle

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Miradon Spin Doctor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: Pispita For Whom The Bell Tolls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: Brazzavia's Born This Way

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Martini's So Divine Just Like Gretta At BCS

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Wyndemere's Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Veritas Royal Poinciana

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Sir Vom Freese Land

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.