Caribe Kennel Club Aguas Buenas, PR 2019-10-27
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 119
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Chelten Love In Paris
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Maldiz Khalil Of Edrey
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Maximus In Love Of Maya
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Topgun Lone Wolf
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Obethels I'll Be Your Wing Man TKN
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joaquin Rosa
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: Sunrise-XO Artisan Dream @ A&M MS
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: Masonbranston Christopherstrong
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Yuletide's That Thing You Do, SW
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Napier's Innuendo CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Sunset's N EB Azucar Monena
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Mystic Winner Z'Howling With-The-Wolfs
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: Krom Della Riva
- Breed: Akita
- Name: Valgrand Victory She Is The Only One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Joaquin Rosa
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Chelten Love In Paris
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: The One And Only I'm So Fly
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Loyaltystaff Pride
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Milkway Miniature King Arthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Maldiz Khalil Of Edrey
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Parkside's Secret Lover Of Xanadu
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Airi Arabeska Razzle Dazzle
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Cuba Libre's Mami Chula
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joaquin Rosa
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: Pispita For Whom The Bell Tolls
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Miradon Love Is In The Heir
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Baldemar The Party Continues
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Wyndemere's Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Veritas Royal Poinciana
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Sir Vom Freese Land
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.