121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Delaware Ohio Kennel Club Delaware, OH 2019-10-27

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 892

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCHG Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle CGC TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
  • Entry: 325
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Luvakis Shirley's Legen-WaitForIt-dary!Legendary! JC CGCA CGCU TKN FDC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Abigail Booth
    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
  • Entry: 325
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 233
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foley's Frat Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCHG Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle CGC TDN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Dark Moon's Project Mayhem

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarry's Do You Love Me At DeLuna Murbe

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams CGC TT TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Holly Wood's Vengence N Seven Days

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Halcyon's All You Need is Love

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Samabel Silver Bullet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH High Pointe Earth Angel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH My Absolute Defender

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court's Rachel Dawes

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
  • Entry: 40
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Alilah Happy Hour

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCH Touche Zhivago M D

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Navrock To The Moon And Back

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Ken-Bear's Got Some 'Splainin To Do

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC TKI CGCA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM2 JH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.