121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Riverhead Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2019-10-27

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 879

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Julia Green
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Marge B Calltharp
  • Entry: 263
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Hailey Gillotti
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Marge B Calltharp
  • Entry: 263
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Relic's I Am One With The Force

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Bran Linn Amulet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Seasyde Play Misty For Me With Chesterhope

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carol A Reisman
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Ceide Fields Waltzing To Hound Hill

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Blackdales Wrecking Ball SW

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Undermountain Stylish Debut Of Marquis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Pebbles'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB Harmson's High Noon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Dulce Court Is In Session

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred G. Ferris
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Chelten Harewood Tainted Apple

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxfire's Stellar Beauty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHS Lakshmi Taylor Made At Poole's Ide

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Marge B Calltharp
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Cespa GEMK's Piping Hot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnum Diamond Fabelhaft

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Relic's I Am One With The Force

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.