121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc. Sioux Falls, SD 2019-10-27

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 637

Best In Show

  • Judge: Fred C.Bassett
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Fred C.Bassett
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Fred C.Bassett
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kami West
    • Breed: Brittany

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Michel Chaloux
  • Entry: 233
    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHB Musicbox Got Your Six At Romanm Reign

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Fred C.Bassett
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kylie West
    • Breed: Spinone Italiano

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Michel Chaloux
  • Entry: 233
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Keryer's Purple Rain

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Michael Chaloux
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Brynwood's Have A Field Day NA NAJ TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Inselheim Rustic Mocha

Hound Group

  • Judge: Fred Bassett
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Northwind's Pardon My Dust

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Zamaradi's Patronus SC BCAT

Working Group

  • Judge: Carmen Battaglia
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Rico's Put Me In Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Fayek's A Dream Come True

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Mount Olympus Rokq Like A Hurricane

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Aeto's Hudson Bay Adventure

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Paula H. Hartinger
  • Entry: 27
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Foxheart Gunpowder And Lead At Tsarshadow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Standish's Man In The Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: Don Vito Corleone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Misty Hollow Light It Up

Toy Group

  • Judge: Paula H. Hartinger
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS KBPride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Paula H. Hartinger
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Raylens Dark Wizard Of Belkowald

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Willo's Grand Illusion

Herding Group

  • Judge: Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Sporting Fields Winston Churchill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Outlandish Playmaker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Carowynd Maximillian At Dunhill

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Carmen Battaglia
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Riversedge Quigley


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.