121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Middleburg Kennel Club Doswell, VA 2019-10-30

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 556

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Braedy Cooper
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
  • Entry: 154
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foxwyn Cool Water

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lindsay Meyers
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
  • Entry: 154
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Keiko Takeuchi
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroi Sbagliato

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHB Houla's Jerry Loule

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Cathleen A. Rubens
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of Game

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Cooper's Crossing The Line!

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrew A. Kramer
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Gremlins Blaze Starr

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Camio's Charred Oak

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Seabrook Significant Other

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foxwyn Cool Water

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Lacros-Way ToGo's Simon Templar

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Trumpet's Teardrops On My Guitar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Vogelflight's Honorairee

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Rottenbull's A Eye Catching Look

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHS Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHS Jagger DuPays Des Sept Vallees CGC TD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCHG Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.