121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

La Porte County Kennel Club Fort Wayne, IN 2019-10-31

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 733

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 3
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alaina C. House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 3
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Luke Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Futura Lime Me Entertain You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foley's Frat Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Sovereign's Legendary Disciple JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Kimani's Fire Dancer

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG DoMarco Abracadabra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHG Okami's Consider It Done RN CGCA CGCU TKA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Merry Mac Ztriking

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Hiwater Steuer's Eye Of The Storm

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Wingssong This Could Be Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendl's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM JH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.