Palisades Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2019-10-31
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 593
Best In Show
- Judge: Ann Yuhasz
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ann Yuhasz
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Bran Linn Amulet
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Steve Herman
- Entry: 5
- Class: Master
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Andrew Ritter
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pinecliff's Peaches And Dreams
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Steven D Herman
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Lorenti
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Andrew Ritter
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Malibu Cinzano
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Steven D Herman
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Bran Linn Amulet
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Harman
- Entry: 61
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Merry Music Chains Of Love
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Kochana's Deja Vu II CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jacqueline M. Rayner
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Alpenspirit Private Screening
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Maximus Del Vezuvia Mastino
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: CH Dabney's Lime A HHHHHH Rita@ RN ACT2 CGCA CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Chelten Harewood Tainted Apple
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Rayner
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin So Minty Fresh
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Viva's Wild Irish Tycoon
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Integra High Heels And Pearls At Kashmire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Whitebred's Ghost Writer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Kenneth L Rayner
- Entry: 141
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Kenlyn's Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG RPK3 La Brise Chanson D' Amour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.