Brevard Kennel Club Ocala, FL 2019-11-01
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 860
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Hightide Tarquin Venus
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Mardebri's Pixie Dust in The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Richard Milam
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Tontine's American Brit
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: CH Jewel's Mystic Raven
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Harlequin That Thing You Do
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Best-Of-T-Best
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN OA MXJ NF SC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Kingsleah Blue Ice Bullet
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS HiStyle's How Far I'll Go
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Love In Paris
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCHS Floriday's New Tide Risin @ Rip It Up
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Irresistibull's I'm On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Chocoletto Du Chateau Noblesse
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Tiroloco De Malkanorah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Hightide Tarquin Venus
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Majestys Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Top Notch Light Up The Night
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Haus Black Bist Shani Gold
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.