121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Fort Wayne, IN 2019-11-01

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 869

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina C. House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Luke Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Clussexx Howdy Doody Time

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH DeiConsorti Starlite Appletini CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain's No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Journey's N Vegas Circle Of Light

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Hiwater Steuer's Eye Of The Storm

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Merry Mac Ztriking

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Eagle's The Wolverine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Empee's Cyber Monday

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Barkshire's Concealed Carrie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA HT FDC CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: CH Fleur De Lis Jp Double Delight

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM2 JH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.