121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Palisades Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2019-11-01

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 757

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Steve Harman
    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Steve Herman
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alexandra Lorenti
    • Breed: Barbet

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Deidre Rahn
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ann Yuhasz
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sarah Fox
    • Breed: Rough Collie

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Deidre Rahn
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: Bulhaven's Coming In Hot

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ann Yuhasz
  • Entry: 178
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Whitney J Coombs
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Taj Better Man Mazshalna

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG DC County Lines Scotland Yard SC CA BCAT CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Kochana's Deja Vu II CGC TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Andrew Ritter
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCH Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: GCHB Maximus Del Vezuvia Mastino

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Pinscher
    • Name: CH Dabney's Lime A HHHHHH Rita@ RN ACT2 CGCA CGCU

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Irvonhill Fleurie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

Toy Group

  • Judge: Marjorie Underwood
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS KBPride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Karals Wont Apologize

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Joe Walton
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Sidestreet Shameless

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Riverside N Novus Greenfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Bier's When Calls The Heart V Rinchen CGCA

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 178
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Dejublu My Heart's Ease-Phlilomena

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Luc Picard Amour CGC RN TDI CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.