Antelope Valley Kennel Club, Inc. City of Industry, CA 2019-11-03
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1072
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M Watson
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Leita A Estes
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Kaisa Metteri-Gold
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Picasso's Habenero Heat'n Up Ultra Quest
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Leita A Estes
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Teagan Blount
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Kaisa Metteri-Gold
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Del Rey-Winston's Forever Young
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
- Entry: 132
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Creekysyde's Heart & Soul
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: CH Double Barrel's Tad Lucas
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Koradox Pramada's Dealers Choice
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Graceridge Courage Sir Lancelot Of Cjs Ranch
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: CH Merewind Azikiwe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Alnisar's California Dreaming
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Telstar's Up To Trix
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Bendacht Believe In Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Dorothy B. Taylor
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Padow Prince Leo Brave As A Lion
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Parrkees Looking Forward
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Shira Yuri's Samurai's Sword
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danielle M. Brown
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Bon Idee's Quantico Looking For Top Gun
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Austlyn Country Girl Is Sassy
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coedwig's Classic Chrome II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.