121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Ox Ridge Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2019-11-03

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 491

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP CRK On The Double

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Teresa Kuchinos
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Katie Gomes
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
  • Entry: 215
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Merry Go Round Lavender

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Theresa Kuchinos
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Johanna Green
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
  • Entry: 215
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebble's Run

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP CRK On The Double

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Starhill Who's That Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: Poole's Ide Say No More RN CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Sedona Reignstorm Fire And Ice CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Glenearraigh's Little Wing Of Spring Valley CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Albelarm Call Me A Tekdal Fanatic At Reve

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Jaroe I'm A Frozen Cool Dude

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB BRF's N Chinar's Man With A Plan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebble's Run

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Zero Degrees Above For Shadow's Eternity

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
  • Entry: 36
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Saredon This Is England

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Stonebridge Upper Limit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Wismiss Redhawk Here Comes The Sun

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Knockout Never Say Never

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Seagryphs Minke Whale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Grandview's N Hancock's Don't Stop Believing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Merry Go Round Lavender

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Ahavah Fairytale Bliss

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Heronsway Once Upon A Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Kysarah's Whiskey Cowboy

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.