121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Southern Oregon Kennel Club Central Point, OR 2019-11-03

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 473

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria Ferrari
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Megan Dollar
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
  • Entry: 177
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Serenity My Fair Lady

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria Ferrari
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kylie Compton
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
  • Entry: 177
    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGCA RN TKP

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: CH Flairfor Watermark With Pizzazz DN RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHG Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Mt Sleepy Hollow September In The Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sunward Centurion

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Diane Landstrom
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Kris's Kountry Poker Face

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHS Casa Reale's Got Your Six "Valor"

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Rojan's Yankee Independence

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
  • Entry: 43
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Gargolas Malefica

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH McChree's Coopert

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Mayfield Academy Award

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH AllStar Poms Bravo My Love Pele

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Silveroak's Oh No She Didn't

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Delphi's Put Your Lips Together And Blow CA BCAT CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Blackhawks 007 Bond

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHB Tamaron's Raise A Little Hell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Luxurious Man Iz Marialgrada CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.