121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay Ocala, FL 2019-11-03

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1059

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tontine's American Brit

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zoe Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
  • Entry: 357
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Breanna Kerr
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
  • Entry: 357
    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
    • Name: Rulin's Pride And Joy Srv D'Lea

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: CH Jewel's Mystic Raven

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Whispering Oak Hang 'Em High CGC DS MH

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Wirewick Make Mine A Double

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Kingsleah Blue Ice Bullet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH TuckerRidge Stand By You @ Khalfani & RoccRidge

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Jr's Dominga

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH HiStyle's How Far I'll Go

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tontine's American Brit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Zrules Panache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Cheltenham Love In Paris

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
  • Entry: 183
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Cledith Wakefield
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Ashbrook Just' A Truckin'

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Majestys Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHP Crossfires Crash My Party

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Haus Black Bist Shani Gold


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.