121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Tennessee Valley Kennel Club Knoxville, TN 2019-11-03

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 810

Best In Show

  • Judge: Tom Kirstein
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Tom Kirstein
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Harold "Red" Tatro III
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alexandra Apollos
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sharon Redmer
  • Entry: 318
    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn FDC JC CAA BCAT CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Harold "Red" Tatro III
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Madison Wertz
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sharon Redmer
  • Entry: 318
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Golden Gait's Tiny Dancer

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Carol Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB BJ's Festivity Family Tree JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Southern Flash's Cloud Runner

Hound Group

  • Judge: Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD MC LCX DS AM TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Quest Straight From The Heart Of Celtic Lore

Working Group

  • Judge: Sharon Redmer
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Kasota's Don't Take Your Eyes Off Me

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Harold "Red" Tatro III
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland

Toy Group

  • Judge: Lisa Warren
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Kolmar's Material Girl Of Del Adora

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: Rosebriar's Princess Lillian

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Jwilson's B-Loved Polar Express

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Xu-Fei Platinum Strait To Dah-Lei-Woo Blondie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Anticipation's Racin' Around Bristol

Herding Group

  • Judge: Gloria Geringer
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Class Act's Shot Through The Heart Windfall-Hillside

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Solange Viva La Vida

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: CH Serteperti Alinsca

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Szentmihalyi-Szabo Trefa

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Harold "Red" Tatro III
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.