121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Tri-State Kennel Club, Inc. Springfield, MO 2019-11-03

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 774

Best In Show

  • Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Sammantic Speed Of Life

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Prima Ballerina

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Mikala Seymour
    • Breed: Saint Bernard

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Susan St John-Brown
  • Entry: 256
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Woodland West's Duke Of Clandale

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Gracie Argueta
    • Breed: Toy Poodle

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Susan St John-Brown
  • Entry: 774
    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: CH Kamikaze's Quest For The Crown

Sporting Group

  • Judge: James Fehring
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Hood's Rock N' My Genes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Firefly's Grand Cappucino

Hound Group

  • Judge: Susan St John-Brown
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Gdab You've Got Everything Now

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Woodland West's Duke Of Clandale

Working Group

  • Judge: Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Sammantic Speed Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Pengwen's Southerwind Trojan War Triumph CD GN RA NA CGCA TKI

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Robert Paust
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn Prima Ballerina

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gabi With Tan Tien Qi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Manit's Mischief Maker

Toy Group

  • Judge: James Fehring
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB MC's Musashi Poker Face

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Charlotte Patterson
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Double D Fast And Furious V Hedgebrook

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Pendragon Born On The Bayou

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra

Herding Group

  • Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane RN CGC TT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Attridge National Treasure

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Navrock To The Moon And Back

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Karen Hynek
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Vivabossa Jemchug


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.